Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Watch Will Ferrell As a Hilariously Inept Animal Expert on The Late Show

Will Ferrell appeared on Stephen Colbert's post-Super Bowl Late Show, but the actor had zero interest in discussing his upcoming movie Zoolander 2. Instead, Ferrell took the opportunity to pitch himself as Colbert's new animal expert. "We've brought… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Ew!" With Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell & First Lady Michelle Obama
05:59 — First Lady Michelle Obama teaches Sara and Stacy that being active and eating right isn't so "ew!"
White House Movie Screening, Texas Beer Heist: Monologue
02:50 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, February 20.
"Tonight Show Celebrity Photobomb" With Jimmy Fallon, Chris Pratt and Chris Evans
02:30 — immy joined Chris Pratt and Chris Evans to photobomb unsuspecting football fans on the NBC Super Bowl Red Carpet in Phoenix.
Hashtags: #IOnceOverheard
04:03 — In light of murder suspect Robert Durst's possible confession in The Jinx, Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #IOnceOverheard.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Land of the Lost Syfy

Discredited scientist Dr. Rick Marshall proves his outrageous theories on time travel are true, but in the process he gets stranded with his partners in a strange world full of unusual creatures. His loyal research assistant Holly and firearms enthusiast W (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Family GuyFifteen Minutes of Shame(Season 2, Episode 12) TBS

Everything Lois and Peter do seems to embarrass Meg, and now the Griffins are to be featured on a reality TV show. Not surprisingly, Meg is appalled. To make matters worse for her, the audience-research report comes in and she's the "least popular." Adam W (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
Step Brothers ESQUI

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1228 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John William Ferrell
  • Birth Place: Irvine, CA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.