Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Watch Will Ferrell As a Hilariously Inept Animal Expert on The Late Show

Will Ferrell appeared on Stephen Colbert's post-Super Bowl Late Show, but the actor had zero interest in discussing his upcoming movie Zoolander 2. Instead, Ferrell took the opportunity to pitch himself as Colbert's new animal expert. "We've brought… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

12 Days of Christmas Sweaters 2015: Day 11
02:17 — With two shows left before The Tonight Show's Christmas break, Jimmy gives away a glowing holiday sweater to an audience member.
First Lady Michelle Obama Talks Her Firsts
03:46 — Jimmy asks First Lady Michelle Obama about some of her firsts, including her first job and first school dance.
Jimmy Fallon's "Fresh Prince" Cold Open
01:14 — Jimmy takes a minute to tell you how he brought The Tonight Show back to L.A.
Hashtags: #PromFail
03:34 — With prom season around the corner, Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #PromFail.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
Boat Trip POP

Two straight dolts (Cuba Gooding Jr., Horatio Sanz) make waves when they mistakenly take a cruise on a love boat for gay men. Misfired humor capsizes the film. Vivica A. Fox. Mort Nathan wrote and directed.

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:30pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery VH1

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:40pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery VH1

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John William Ferrell
  • Birth Place: Irvine, CA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend