Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, Mark Wahlberg

The Trailer for Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg's New Comedy Is Laugh-Out-Loud Hilarious

Dads and stepdads are natural enemies. Sometimes blended families can make it work, but there's usually some tension between two men vying for the top paternal spot in their kids' lives. And that sort of tension is Hollywood comedy gold. Just in time… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 27 11:00pm
Conan(Season 4, Episode 222) TBS

Will Ferrell; Ellie Kemper; Andy Woodhull.

Tue Jul 28 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 222) TBS

Will Ferrell; Ellie Kemper; Andy Woodhull.

Tue Jul 28 11:00pm
Tammy HBO

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

Details

  • Birth Name: John William Ferrell
  • Birth Place: Irvine, CA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (159 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »