Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Watch Will Ferrell As a Hilariously Inept Animal Expert on The Late Show

Will Ferrell appeared on Stephen Colbert's post-Super Bowl Late Show, but the actor had zero interest in discussing his upcoming movie Zoolander 2. Instead, Ferrell took the opportunity to pitch himself as Colbert's new animal expert. "We've brought… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Ew!" With Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell & First Lady Michelle Obama
05:59 — First Lady Michelle Obama teaches Sara and Stacy that being active and eating right isn't so "ew!"
White House Movie Screening, Texas Beer Heist: Monologue
02:50 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, February 20.
"Tonight Show Celebrity Photobomb" With Jimmy Fallon, Chris Pratt and Chris Evans
02:30 — immy joined Chris Pratt and Chris Evans to photobomb unsuspecting football fans on the NBC Super Bowl Red Carpet in Phoenix.
Hashtags: #IOnceOverheard
04:03 — In light of murder suspect Robert Durst's possible confession in The Jinx, Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #IOnceOverheard.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00am
SpongeBob SquarePantsTruth or Square NIK

The gang share flashbacks while they're trapped inside a freezer on Krusty Krab's special anniversary. Meanwhile, Patchy the Pirate tries to get SpongeBob and celebrity guests to appear on his TV special. Guest stars include Robin Williams, Pink, Will Ferr (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:26pm
Hot Rod SHO

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:30pm
Land of the Lost Syfy

Discredited scientist Dr. Rick Marshall proves his outrageous theories on time travel are true, but in the process he gets stranded with his partners in a strange world full of unusual creatures. His loyal research assistant Holly and firearms enthusiast W (more…)

I’ll Watch447 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John William Ferrell
  • Birth Place: Irvine, CA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet