Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(184 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Watch Will Ferrell As a Hilariously Inept Animal Expert on The Late Show

Will Ferrell appeared on Stephen Colbert's post-Super Bowl Late Show, but the actor had zero interest in discussing his upcoming movie Zoolander 2. Instead, Ferrell took the opportunity to pitch himself as Colbert's new animal expert. "We've brought… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drunk History Season 4
Host Derek Waters is back with a whole season's worth of historical tales told by some of the most captivating (and totally wasted) storytellers aroun (more…)
Drunk History Season 4
Host Derek Waters is back with a whole season's worth of historical tales told by some of the most captivating (and totally wasted) storytellers aroun (more…)
"Ew!" With Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell & First Lady Michelle Obama
05:59 — First Lady Michelle Obama teaches Sara and Stacy that being active and eating right isn't so "ew!"
White House Movie Screening, Texas Beer Heist: Monologue
02:50 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, February 20.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:30pm
Step Brothers E!

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1230 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Elf CMT

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7455 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30pm
Step Brothers E!

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1230 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John William Ferrell
  • Birth Place: Irvine, CA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer