Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Watch Will Ferrell As a Hilariously Inept Animal Expert on The Late Show

Will Ferrell appeared on Stephen Colbert's post-Super Bowl Late Show, but the actor had zero interest in discussing his upcoming movie Zoolander 2. Instead, Ferrell took the opportunity to pitch himself as Colbert's new animal expert. "We've brought… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Internship - Trailer
02:32 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)
Step Brothers - Trailer
01:47 — From the guys that brought you Talladega Nights, Knocked Up and Superbad, box office superstar Will Ferrell re-teams with his Talladega Nights co-star (more…)
Step Brothers - Trailer
01:47 — From the guys that brought you Talladega Nights, Knocked Up and Superbad, box office superstar Will Ferrell re-teams with his Talladega Nights co-star (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 10:00pm
Old School COMEDY

After discovering his girlfriend is being unfaithful to him, Mitch moves out and rents a house near a college campus. In an effort to recapture their youth, Mitch and two of his disillusioned friends start a frat house, then run afoul of the dean.

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Sat Apr 30 6:05am
The Producers MAX

Remake of the classic about two would-be theatrical moguls turned con men.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sat Apr 30 9:00am
Get Hard HBOSGe

When a millionaire is convicted of fraud and sentenced to time in a maximum-security prison, he hires a man he assumes is an ex-con to coach him on surviving incarceration.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John William Ferrell
  • Birth Place: Irvine, CA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »