Will Ferrell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Producer
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Producer
2013
Actor
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Producer
2013
Writer
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Producer
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Producer
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Guest
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Remarks by
2010
Producer
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Producer
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Host
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Producer
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Source
2008
Writer
2008
Remarks by
2008
Exec. Producer
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Appearing
2007
Exec. Producer
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Appearing
2006
Exec. Producer
2006
Writer
2006
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop