Will FerrellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop