Will Ferrell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starringĀ Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "crea…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
The Internship HBO

Two unemployed salesmen land internships at Google, and are forced to compete against a number of overachieving college students for jobs at the tech giant.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
The OfficeTraining Day(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

As Michael trains his replacement (Will Ferrell), the staffers---except for an apathetic Dwight---scramble to impress the new manager.

Tue Mar 3 5:00am
The OfficeMichael's Last Dundies(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Michael charges his successor (Will Ferrell) with his very first assignment---to emcee the Dundies, the branch's annual awards soiree. Meanwhile, Erin tries to come to terms with her ballooning dislike of her boyfriend, Gabe.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop