Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Hart, Will Ferrell and Jimmy Fallon, the tonight show
Watch Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell and Kevin Hart in the Best Lip Sync Battle Yet!

Who channeled his inner Beyonce?

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starring Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "creative diffe…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Simon MacCorkindale and Melody Anderson
RAWR! Will Ferrell and Adam McKay Are Making a Manimal Movie

One of television's best characters to shape-shift into animals in order to fight crime is getting t…

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise of CBS's…

50 Cent
Top Videos: 50 Cent's Pathetic First Pitch, Will Ferrell and Chad Smith's Drum-Off

This week, Will Ferrell and his doppelganger, Red Hot Chili Peppers drummer Chad Smith, had a drum-o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Hollywood Brothers: On-Screen and Off

Hollywood Brothers: On-Screen and Off

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:03am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 79) COMEDY

Will Ferrell ("Get Hard").

Wed Apr 1 9:20am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 79) COMEDY

Will Ferrell ("Get Hard").

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
The Internship HBO2e

Two unemployed salesmen land internships at Google, and are forced to compete against a number of overachieving college students for jobs at the tech giant.