Will EstesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Will Estes began working professionally as an actor at age 10 and rose to prominence shortly thereafter when he won the coveted role of Will McCullough on┬áThe New Lassie in 1989. His diverse career includes stints on hits (Lassie, American Dreams) and flop… (more)

Birth Name: William Estes Nipper

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 21, 1978, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (307 ratings)

Your Rating:

Will Estes Photos

  • Will Estes at PAPER Magazine & Motorola Present the Beautiful People Party - 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Will Estes at the 2005/2006 FOX Primetime UpFront
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Will Estes, co-star of "American Dreams" at NBC Teen Media Day - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Will Estes arriving at the Los Angeles premiere of "Saved" - 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Will Estes - 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Will Estes at the 13th Annual "Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine" Benefit for Scleroderma - 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Will Estes, Jennifer Love Hewitt and guest arriving at Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Joesph Lawrence, Brittany Snow, Vanessa Lengies and Will Estes - NBC Teen Media Day, June 2002
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Will Estes arriving at the NBC Winter Press Tour Party - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel Boston, Will Estes,Keith Robinson, Vanessa Lengies, Sarah Ramos, Jonathan Adams of "American Dreams" - 5th Annual Family Television Awards - Aug. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Blue Bloods - Season 4 - "Secret Arrangements" - Vanessa Ray and Will Estes
    Photo By: CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Sesaon 4- "Justice Served" - Will Estes and Vanessa Ray
    Photo By: CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 4 - "To Protect and Serve" - Will Estes as Jamie Reagan and Vanessa Ray as Eddie
    Photo By: John P. Filo/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 4 - "Unwritten Rules" - Will Estes, Vanessa Ray
    Photo By: John P. Filo/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 3 - "Old Wounds" - Will Estes, Len Cariou
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 2 - "The Job" - Len Cariou, Donnie Wahlberg, Tony Terraciano, Andrew Terraciano, Amy Carlson, Will Estes. Second row: Gregory Jbara, Abigail Hawk, Sami Gayle and Bridget Moynahan
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 2 - "The Job" - Amy Carlson, Will Estes
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 2 - "Parenthood" - Will Estes as Jamie Reagan
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 2 - "The Job" - Amy Carlson, Will Estes
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 2 - "Mercy" - Cassidy Gifford, Will Estes
    Photo By: Heather Wines/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 2 - "Mercy" - Will Estes
    Photo By: Heather Wines/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 2 - "Mercy" - Will Estes, Eric Morris
    Photo By: Heather Wines/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 2 - "Mercy" - Will Estes, Eric Morris
    Photo By: Heather Wines/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "My Funny Valentine" - Will Estes
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "Chinatown" - Will Estes
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "Brothers" - Will Estes, Dylan Moore
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "Smack Attack" - Will Estes
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "What You See" - Will Estes
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "Officer Down" - Will Estes, Len Cariou, Tom Selleck, Bridget Moynahan, Donnie Wahlberg
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "Officer Down" - Will Estes
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "Privilege" - Will Estes
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "Privilege" - Will Estes
    Photo By: Heather Wines/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season1 - "Samaritan" - Nick Turturro, Will Estes
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Blue Bloods - Season 1 - Will Estes as Jamie
    Photo By: Marni Grossman/CBS
  • In Plain Sight - Episode 201 - "Gilted Lily" - Liza Weil as Angela, Ellen Hollman as Alice, Will Estes as Henry
    Photo By: Gregory Peters/USA Network
  • In Plain Sight - Episode 201 - "Gilted Lily" - Liza Weil as Angela, Mary McCormack as Mary Shannon, Ellen Hollman as Alice, Will Estes as Henry
    Photo By: Gregory Peters/USA Network
  • In Plain Sight - Episode 201 - "Gilted Lily" - Ellen Hollman as Alice, Will Estes as Henry
    Photo By: Gregory Peters/USA Network
  • In Plain Sight - Episode 201 - "Gilted Lily" - Will Estes as Henry
    Photo By: Gregory Peters/USA Network
  • Reunion - cast
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Reunion - Will Estes and Sean Faris
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Reunion - cast
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Reunion - Mathew St. Patrick and Will Estes
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • Reunion - Will Estes as "Will"
    Photo By: courtesy FOX
  • American Dreams - Will Estes as "JJ Pryor"
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop