Will Estes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Will Estes began working professionally as an actor at age 10 and rose to prominence shortly thereafter when he won the coveted role of Will McCullough on The New Lassie in 1989. His diverse career includes stints on hits (Lassie, American Dreams) and flop… (more)

Birth Name: William Estes Nipper

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 21, 1978, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (307 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blue Bloods
First Look: Meet Jamie's New Blue Bloods Partner

If there's one thing that will help Jamie Reagan (Will ­Estes) get over the death of his p…

Will Estes
Blue Bloods: Will Jamie's Big Save Blow His Cover?

It's not often that a good deed will put you in jeopardy, but that's exactly the situation…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
Blue BloodsAbove and Beyond(Season 4, Episode 21) ION

An undercover cop in Danny's squad gets killed, and Frank is determined to find the murderer. However, things get complicated when the victim's secret is unearthed. Elsewhere, Nicky turns to Jamie as she looks for an ex-classmate living on the streets.

Fri Mar 6 12:00am
Blue BloodsExiles(Season 4, Episode 22) ION

In the fourth-season finale, Danny works on an off-limits case and is then put on modified duty. Realizing he's stumbled onto something big, he alerts Frank, who does some digging and is shocked by the enormity of the situation.

Fri Mar 6 1:00am
Blue BloodsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) ION

A New York crime drama focusing on a multigenerational family of cops headed by the city's police commissioner (Tom Selleck). In the opener, the youngest son graduates from the police academy. Meanwhile, his older brother investigates a girl's kidnapping a (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop