Will Arnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Batman,<em> The Lego Batman Movie</em>

The Lego Batman Movie Trailer Is a Reminder That Batman Can Be Fun

The super-serious Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice is opening this weekend to mostly unkind reviews. To offset all that solemnity and negativity, Warner Bros. released an accompanying piece of Batman-related content, which will surely receive a war… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 2
Michael Bluth, once again determined to be free of his dysfunctional family, packs up the car and his son George-Michael and heads for Arizona. But he (more…)
Arrested Development Season 3
Michael Bluth finally realizes that it's his Uncle Oscar serving time in prison, not his father. Reluctant to spring Oscar due to the effect it may ha (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:00am
The Brothers Solomon FXX

Silly farce concerning two simple-minded bachelor brothers in their thirties who set out to fulfill their dying father's last wish of having a grandchild. Will Arnett, Will Forte, Chi McBride, Kristen Wiig, Malin Akerman, Lee Majors. Directed by Bob Odenki (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:30am
Will & GraceBack Up, Dancer(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

Janet Jackson spoofs herself, pitting Jack in a dance-off for a backup-dancer gig against an aging trouper: Karen's ex-lover (Will Arnett). Vince: Bobby Cannavale. Lieutenant: Steve Ryan. Choreographer: Andrew Ableson.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Fri Jul 1 3:00pm
Monster-in-Law WE

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch536 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

Will Arnett
Will Arnett Returns to Netflix for New Comedy Series Flaked

What's the Arrested Development connection?

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »