Will Arnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett

Will Arnett Returns to Netflix for New Comedy Series Flaked

Netflix really, really loves Will Arnett. The BoJack Horseman and Arrested Development actor will star in another original series for the streaming service, Netflix announced Monday. Set in the picturesque but totally odd city of Venice, Calif., Flak… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 24 3:02pm
The Rocker COMEDY

Two decades after being kicked out of a famous heavy-metal group, a failed fortysomething drummer joins his teen nephew's band. Rainn Wilson ("The Office") stars. Christina Applegate, Josh Gad, Teddy Geiger, Emma Stone. Directed by Peter Cattaneo ("The Ful (more…)

Sun May 24 3:30pm
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who! ABCFAM

Based on the 1954 children's book by Dr. Seuss, HORTON HEARS A WHO! is a 2008 computer-animated Hollywood update of the beloved illustrated tale. Horton, a thoughtful elephant living in the jungle of Nool, discovers that an entire society, Whoville, rests (more…)

Mon May 25 12:00pm
Wander Over YonderThe Rider(Season 1, Episode 40) DISXD

Sylvia's old partner, Rider, shows up, and Wander wonders if the roguish Rider is a better teammate for Sylvia than he is.

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (86 ratings)
  • Your Rating: