Will Arnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BoJack Horseman and the Infinite Sadness

Spoilers for Netflix's third season of BoJack Horseman past this point. Why do we like watching TV shows that make us sad? That thought kept running through my head like a stallion on speed this weekend, while binging Netflix's outstanding third seas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BTS: The Many Hats of David Cross
05:02 — A behind the scenes look at the making of the IFC Original series, The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret. David Cross discusses the many ha (more…)
Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
The Late Show Blanket Fort (With Will Arnett)
06:23 — Every now and then, you just need to return to a simpler time when things made sense. That's when you need a blanket fort.
Stephen's Post-Show Predictions For Downton Abbey
05:13 — Stephen missed the last 40 minutes of the Downton Abbey finale, but he's pretty sure he knows what happened.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowA General Thanksgiving Episode(Season 4, Episode 3) TBS

Holt has the blues over Thanksgiving because he wasn't invited to his family's holiday dinner, so Rallo invites him and his father (voice of Will Arnett) to dinner to get them to reconcile with each other. Meanwhile, Cleveland opens an airport bar. Rallo a (more…)

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitAngels(Season 4, Episode 6) MNT

The discovery of a boy's body leads to a pedophile ring. Dr. Stewart Lynch: Patrick Cassidy. Ernesto Diaz: Pablo Santos. Anthony Damon: Will Arnett. Dr. Walt Massey: Michael Hayden. Laura Massey: Kate Skinner. Shawn Massey: Gideon Jacobs. Munch: Richard Be (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:45am
Hot Rod SHO

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Batman,<em> The Lego Batman Movie</em>
The Lego Batman Movie Trailer Is a Reminder That Batman Can Be Fun

The goofy yang to Batman v Superman's gloomy yin

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

Will Arnett
Will Arnett Returns to Netflix for New Comedy Series Flaked

What's the Arrested Development connection?

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »