Will Arnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

When Lip Sync Battlereturns from its hiatus, Lego Movie co-stars Will Arnett and Alison Brie are going head-to-head, and yes, everything about it is awesome. From just a brief clip of the upcoming duel, we can tell that Batman Arnett is bringing his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lego Movie -Trailer No.1
An ordinary LEGO minifigure, mistakenly thought to be the extraordinary MasterBuilder, is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil LEGO tyrant from g (more…)
The Nut Job - Trailer No. 3
An action-packed comedy in fictional Oakton that follows the travails of Surly (voiced by Will Arnett), a mischievous squirrel, and his rat friend Bud (more…)
Ratatouille - Trailer No. 1
Follow the adventures of a rat named Remy who lives in a fancy restaurant in Paris overseen by an eccentric, world-famous chef.
RV - Trailer #2
Robin Williams takes his family on one of the wackiest road trips in ages in this screwball summer comedy.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 6:00pm
Ratatouille ABCFAM

A rat who dreams of becoming a gourmet chef teams up with an inexperienced kitchen worker at one of Paris' finest restaurants.

I’ll Watch648 Watching
Sat Nov 28 6:25pm
Blades of Glory HBO

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Mon Nov 30 3:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2e

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett
Will Arnett Returns to Netflix for New Comedy Series Flaked

What's the Arrested Development connection?

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…


  • Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »