Will Arnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BoJack Horseman and the Infinite Sadness

Spoilers for Netflix's third season of BoJack Horseman past this point. Why do we like watching TV shows that make us sad? That thought kept running through my head like a stallion on speed this weekend, while binging Netflix's outstanding third seas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Karate Piñata With Will Arnett
04:58 — Jimmy challenges Will Arnett to a game that combines the skill of karate with the fun of a piñata party.
Hashtags: #MyWeirdSecret
03:08 — In light of several NSA spying controversies, Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #MyWeirdSecret.
Despicable Me - Trailer 3
02:43 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.
Despicable Me - It's So Fluffy
00:54 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 22) HBO2

Charter schools in the U.S.; the Ryan Lochte Olympic scandal; and Donald Trump's 2016 presidential campaign are discussed.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:15am
Hot Rod SHO2e

Hit-or-miss adventures of a wannabe stuntman (Andy Samberg) who tries a record-setting motorcycle jump to earn money for his ailing stepfather. Isla Fisher. Directed by Akiva Schaffer.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:10pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 3, Episode 22) HBOSGe

Charter schools in the U.S.; the Ryan Lochte Olympic scandal; and Donald Trump's 2016 presidential campaign are discussed.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Batman,<em> The Lego Batman Movie</em>
The Lego Batman Movie Trailer Is a Reminder That Batman Can Be Fun

The goofy yang to Batman v Superman's gloomy yin

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

Will Arnett
Will Arnett Returns to Netflix for New Comedy Series Flaked

What's the Arrested Development connection?

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans