Will Arnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

BoJack Horseman and the Infinite Sadness

Spoilers for Netflix's third season of BoJack Horseman past this point. Why do we like watching TV shows that make us sad? That thought kept running through my head like a stallion on speed this weekend, while binging Netflix's outstanding third seas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret World of Arrietty - Clip - Proud
00:34 — Residing beneath the floorboards are little people who live undetected in a secret world, where the smallest may stand tallest of all. From the legen (more…)
The Nut Job - Trailer - 'Twas The Nut Before Christmas
01:22 — An action-packed comedy set in fictional Oakton that follows the travails of Surly (voiced by Will Arnett), a mischievous squirrel, and his rat friend (more…)
The Nut Job - Clip - What'd You Have for Breakfast?
00:59 — An action-packed comedy set in fictional Oakton that follows the travails of Surly (voiced by Will Arnett), a mischievous squirrel, and his rat friend (more…)
The Nut Job - Clip - Flaming Cart of Nuts
00:46 — An action-packed comedy set in fictional Oakton that follows the travails of Surly (voiced by Will Arnett), a mischievous squirrel, and his rat friend (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Will & GraceBack Up, Dancer(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

Janet Jackson spoofs herself, pitting Jack in a dance-off for a backup-dancer gig against an aging trouper: Karen's ex-lover (Will Arnett). Vince: Bobby Cannavale. Lieutenant: Steve Ryan. Choreographer: Andrew Ableson.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Set Up(Season 2, Episode 13) FXX

Leslie goes on a blind date with one of Ann's coworkers (Will Arnett). Meanwhile, Mark becomes insecure when an old friend of Ann's re-enters her life.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:00pm
Monster-in-Law WE

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch550 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Batman,<em> The Lego Batman Movie</em>
The Lego Batman Movie Trailer Is a Reminder That Batman Can Be Fun

The goofy yang to Batman v Superman's gloomy yin

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

Everything is awesome!

Will Arnett
Will Arnett Returns to Netflix for New Comedy Series Flaked

What's the Arrested Development connection?

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay