Will Arnett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 1 11:30pm
Wander Over YonderThe Rider(Season 1, Episode 40) DISXD

Sylvia's old partner, Rider, shows up, and Wander wonders if the roguish Rider is a better teammate for Sylvia than he is.

Mon Mar 2 1:45pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2e

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Tue Mar 3 8:00am
Monster-in-Law HBO2e

Jane Fonda stars as a bridegroom's psychotic mom, who tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be (Jennifer Lopez).

Wed Mar 4 3:00am
30 RockInto the Crevasse(Season 4, Episode 2) WGNA

Jack's rival Devin Banks (Will Arnett) returns, putting Jack on the defensive; Tracy and Jenna team up to torment Liz; and Kenneth volunteers at an animal shelter.

Sun Mar 8 10:45am
The LEGO Movie HBO2e

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Tue Mar 10 5:00am
Tue Mar 10 5:30am
The OfficeSearch Committee(Season 7, Episode 27) TBS

Conclusion. The interviewing process to hire a new office manager continues.

Thu Mar 12 2:30pm
Will & GraceBack Up, Dancer(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

Janet Jackson spoofs herself, pitting Jack in a dance-off for a backup-dancer gig against an aging trouper: Karen's ex-lover.

Fri Mar 13 12:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Set Up(Season 2, Episode 13) FXX

Leslie goes on a blind date with one of Ann's coworkers (Will Arnett). Meanwhile, Mark becomes insecure when an old friend of Ann's re-enters her life.

Fri Mar 13 8:15pm
Despicable Me DISNEY

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Sat Mar 14 11:00am
Despicable Me DISNEY

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Sat Mar 14 6:00pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2e

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Shop