Will Arnett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show unti…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:45am
RV ENC

Overworked executive Bob Munro persuades his family to give up their Hawaiian vacation for a road trip to Colorado in a recreational vehicle.

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Blades of Glory TBS

Laugh-laced story of bitter rivals (Will Ferrell, Jon Heder) who exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' figure skating. Directed by Josh Gordon and Will Speck. Features cameos by skating greats Brian Boitano, Dorothy Hamill, Peggy Fleming, Sasha Coh (more…)

Sat Feb 28 9:30pm
The Rocker COMEDY

Two decades after being kicked out of a famous heavy-metal group, a failed fortysomething drummer joins his teen nephew's band. Rainn Wilson ("The Office") stars. Christina Applegate, Josh Gad, Teddy Geiger, Emma Stone. Directed by Peter Cattaneo ("The Ful (more…)

Shop