Wilford BrimleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allen Wilford Brimley

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: September 27, 1934, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 10:00pm
Hard Target FLIXe

Jean-Claude Van Damme hits the mark as a merchant seaman aiming to stop hunters preying on humans. Fouchon: Lance Henriksen. Natasha: Yancy Butler. Van Cleaf: Arnold Vosloo. Uncle Douvee: Wilford Brimley. Carmine: Kasi Lemmons. Directed by John Woo.

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Fri Feb 6 7:45am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop