Wil Wheaton Celebrity Watchlist

Wil Wheaton

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Celebration Experimentation
18:57 — After more than nine years together, the gang finally celebrates Sheldon's birthday with a few special guests on the 200th episode. Christine Baranski (more…)
The Spock Resonance
18:38 — While being interviewed for a documentary about Spock, Sheldon struggles to suppress his emotions about his recent break-up with Amy – leaving Leonard (more…)
LAN Off - Hero
16:29 — The Axis of Anarchy and The Knights of Good face off. It's up to Codex to save The Guild all by her lonesome. Solo. No pressure, really.
The Big Bang Theory - Season 3 Recap
02:52 — Ok to catch you up- Penny & Leonard were dating then they broke up (no thanks to Wil Wheaton!) and in a crazy turn of events Sheldon found his perfect (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 3:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationSecond Chances(Season 6, Episode 24) BBC

During a visit to a former mission site, Riker encounters his double---the result of a transporter mishap---and learns the man is still in love with Troi. La Forge: LeVar Burton (who also directed). Troi: Marina Sirtis. Data: Brent Spiner. Astronaut Mae Je (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Fri Jul 29 4:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationTimescape(Season 6, Episode 25) BBC

Returning from a conference, Picard, Troi, Data and La Forge find the Enterprise and a Romulan Warbird motionless, stuck in time---and in mid-battle. Patrick Stewart. Romulan/Alien: Michael Bofshever. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Data: Brent Spiner. La Forge: LeVa (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Fri Jul 29 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDescent, Part I(Season 6, Episode 26) BBC

While investigating an outpost massacre, the Enterprise encounters the Borg, whose individual identities and viciousness trigger a change in Data (Brent Spiner). Part 1 of two. Stephen Hawking has a cameo. Isaac Newton: John Neville. Crosis: Brian Cousins (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled The Wil Wheaton Project, according to Wil Wheaton. Though the network has yet to o…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Game of Thrones, Brady Bunch-style opening
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Meets The Brady Bunch, Animals Dance to "Push It"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped comedian Kevin Hart overcome his fear of roller coasters, and New Yor…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor