Wil Wheaton Celebrity Watchlist

Wil Wheaton

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Balls to Say Balls: Euphemisms With a Twist
02:43 — The show takes an unlikely turn after Jonah Ray, Robert Kirkman and Wil Wheaton list new phrases for a painful injury.
Chris'elgangers: There's a Lot of Chris Hardwicks Out There
03:14 — After seeing photos of other people named Chris Hardwick, Jonah Ray, Robert Kirkman and Wil Wheaton answer questions about them.
L.A. to Host the Big Game: Predictions for 2021
01:14 — Los Angeles will be the host of the NFL's most prestigious game of the season in 2021, and Jim Norton, Jim Florentine and Bonnie McFarlane envision th (more…)
Dine With Her: Distinguished Lady Magneto
00:49 — Jim Norton, Jim Florentine and Bonnie McFarlane wonder what entrees guests will be served when they have dinner with Hillary Clinton.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationInheritance(Season 7, Episode 10) BBC

Data meets a woman (Fionnula Flanagan) who claims to be Juliana Soong---Noonian Soong's ex-wife and Data's mother. Pran: William Lithgow. Picard: Patrick Stewart. La Forge: LeVar Burton. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Riker: Jonathan Frakes

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationParallels(Season 7, Episode 11) BBC

Worf finds he is the only one who notices reality changing---and his sanity ebbing---after he returns from a competition. Wesley: Wil Wheaton. Gul Nador: Mark Bramhall. Ogawa: Patti Yasutake. Picard: Patrick Stewart. Troi: Marina Sirtis.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Pegasus(Season 7, Episode 12) BBC

Riker's loyalties are divided when his former commanding officer (Terry O'Quinn) risks the Enterprise on a mission to salvage his former ship. Adm. Blackwell: Nancy Vawter. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. La Forge: LeVar Burton (who also directed).

I’ll Watch159 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled The Wil Wheaton Project, according to Wil Wheaton. Though the network has yet to o…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Game of Thrones, Brady Bunch-style opening
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Meets The Brady Bunch, Animals Dance to "Push It"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped comedian Kevin Hart overcome his fear of roller coasters, and New Yor…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »