Wil Wheaton Celebrity Watchlist

Wil Wheaton

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

L.A. to Host the Big Game: Predictions for 2021
01:14 — Los Angeles will be the host of the NFL's most prestigious game of the season in 2021, and Jim Norton, Jim Florentine and Bonnie McFarlane envision th (more…)
Dine With Her: Distinguished Lady Magneto
00:49 — Jim Norton, Jim Florentine and Bonnie McFarlane wonder what entrees guests will be served when they have dinner with Hillary Clinton.
#HashtagWars: #MillionaireSongs
02:28 — Jim Norton, Jim Florentine and Bonnie McFarlane give popular songs a luxurious makeover.
No Balls to Say Balls: Euphemisms With a Twist
02:43 — The show takes an unlikely turn after Jonah Ray, Robert Kirkman and Wil Wheaton list new phrases for a painful injury.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 7:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Nth Degree(Season 4, Episode 19) BBC

A shy, introspective crewman (Dwight Schultz) is transformed into a superbeing who interfaces with the ship's computer---taking the Enterprise into an uncharted realm of space. Albert Einstein: Jim Norton. Alien: Kay E. Kuter. Ens. Anaya: Page Leong. Ens (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri May 27 8:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationQpid(Season 4, Episode 20) BBC

Picard's old foe Q (John de Lancie) transforms the captain and crew into Robin Hood and his Merry Men---and Picard's old flame Vash (Jennifer Hetrick) into Maid Marian in distress. Sir Guy: Clive Revill. Servant: Joi Staton. Picard: Patrick Stewart. Riker: (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Fri May 27 9:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Drumhead(Season 4, Episode 21) BBC

An investigation into espionage aboard the Enterprise escalates into a witch hunt when a retired Star Fleet admiral (Jean Simmons) suspects treachery and implicates Picard (Patrick Stewart). Riker: Jonathan Frakes (who also directed). Tarses: Spencer Garre (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled The Wil Wheaton Project, according to Wil Wheaton. Though the network has yet to o…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Game of Thrones, Brady Bunch-style opening
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Meets The Brady Bunch, Animals Dance to "Push It"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped comedian Kevin Hart overcome his fear of roller coasters, and New Yor…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »