Wil Wheaton Celebrity Watchlist

Wil Wheaton

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Celebration Experimentation
18:57 — After more than nine years together, the gang finally celebrates Sheldon's birthday with a few special guests on the 200th episode. Christine Baranski (more…)
The Spock Resonance
18:38 — While being interviewed for a documentary about Spock, Sheldon struggles to suppress his emotions about his recent break-up with Amy – leaving Leonard (more…)
LAN Off - Hero
16:29 — The Axis of Anarchy and The Knights of Good face off. It's up to Codex to save The Guild all by her lonesome. Solo. No pressure, really.
L.A. to Host the Big Game: Predictions for 2021
01:14 — Los Angeles will be the host of the NFL's most prestigious game of the season in 2021, and Jim Norton, Jim Florentine and Bonnie McFarlane envision th (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 11:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Emissary(Season 2, Episode 20) BBC

A half-Klingon woman (Suzie Plakson) from Worf's past boards the Enterprise to intercept a Klingon vessel carrying a crew in cryogenic suspension. K'Temoc: Lance LeGault. Worf: Michael Dorn. Adm. Gromek: Georgann Johnson.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPeak Performance(Season 2, Episode 21) BBC

Cdr. Riker and Capt. Picard are pitted against each other in a war game, with Picard helming the Enterprise and Riker the Hathaway, an 80-year-old clunker. Kolrami: Roy Brocksmith. Bractor: Armin Shimerman. Tactician: David L. Lander.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationShades of Gray(Season 2, Episode 22) BBC

Riker contracts a mysterious disease that attacks the central nervous system, and Dr. Pulaski tries to save him with a potentially lethal course of treatment. Pulaski: Diana Muldaur. Tasha Yar: Denise Crosby. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled The Wil Wheaton Project, according to Wil Wheaton. Though the network has yet to o…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Game of Thrones, Brady Bunch-style opening
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Meets The Brady Bunch, Animals Dance to "Push It"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped comedian Kevin Hart overcome his fear of roller coasters, and New Yor…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor