Wil Wheaton Celebrity Watchlist

Wil Wheaton

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I'm an Idealist
02:13 — Wil Wheaton gives Larry insight on his political ideals.
I'm Extremely Worried About It
02:07 — Wil Wheaton explains net neutrality to Larry and what he fears will happen if it ceases to exist.
It's Always More Fun to Be the Villain
01:38 — Why Wil likes to play evil Wil Wheaton on "The Big Bang Theory".
It Wasn't Shocking, It Was Please Don't Let This Be True
01:51 — Wil Wheaton talks to Larry about River Phoenix and also comments on the three different groups of child actors.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationNight Terrors(Season 4, Episode 17) BBC

The Enterprise encounters the same fate as the ship it was sent to rescue---drifting in a section of space where dream deprivation can drive the crew to insanity and murder. Hagan: John Vickery. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Data: Brent Spiner. Dr. Crusher: Gates M (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationIdentity Crisis(Season 4, Episode 18) BBC

Five years after investigating a mysteriously abandoned outpost, members of the Away Team begin to exhibit unusual symptoms---and an overwhelming urge to return to the planet. Susanna Leijten: Maryann Plunkett. Brevelle: Paul Tompkins. Geordi: LeVar Burton (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Nth Degree(Season 4, Episode 19) BBC

A shy, introspective crewman (Dwight Schultz) is transformed into a superbeing who interfaces with the ship's computer---taking the Enterprise into an uncharted realm of space. Albert Einstein: Jim Norton. Alien: Kay E. Kuter. Ens. Anaya: Page Leong. Ens (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled The Wil Wheaton Project, according to Wil Wheaton. Though the network has yet to o…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Game of Thrones, Brady Bunch-style opening
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Meets The Brady Bunch, Animals Dance to "Push It"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped comedian Kevin Hart overcome his fear of roller coasters, and New Yor…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments