Wil Wheaton Celebrity Watchlist

Wil Wheaton

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco and Jim Parsons

​3 Secrets About The Big Bang Theory's 200th Episode

(Caution: some spoilers ahead) The Big Bang Theory's milestone 200th episode "The Celebration Experimentation" airs this week and centers on a birthday celebration for Sheldon (Jim Parsons). But Sheldon, the persnickety pal that he is, isn't terribly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I'm an Idealist
02:13 — Wil Wheaton gives Larry insight on his political ideals.
I'm Extremely Worried About It
02:07 — Wil Wheaton explains net neutrality to Larry and what he fears will happen if it ceases to exist.
It's Always More Fun to Be the Villain
01:38 — Why Wil likes to play evil Wil Wheaton on "The Big Bang Theory".
It Wasn't Shocking, It Was Please Don't Let This Be True
01:51 — Wil Wheaton talks to Larry about River Phoenix and also comments on the three different groups of child actors.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationCaptain's Holiday(Season 3, Episode 19) BBC

Picard's vacation is interrupted by Vorgon security agents (Karen Landry, Michael Champion) from the 27th century who are searching for a secret weapon hidden by its time-traveling inventor. Vash: Jennifer Hetrick. Sovak: Michael Grodenchik.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationTin Man(Season 3, Episode 20) BBC

The Enterprise crew is assigned to carry a Betazoid Federation emissary (Harry Groener), who's en route to contact a newly discovered life-form called Tin Man. Capt. DeSoto: Michael Cavanaugh. Romulan Commander: Peter Vogt. Troi: Marina Sirtis.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationHollow Pursuits(Season 3, Episode 21) BBC

A crew member (Dwight Schultz) acts out his frustrations in the holodeck and endangers the Enterprise by neglecting his engineering duties. Duffy: Charley Lang. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Geordi: LeVar Burton.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
The Big Bang Theory Bat Signaled Adam West Into 200th Episode

That's a lot of bang!

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled The Wil Wheaton Project, according to Wil Wheaton. Though the network has yet to o…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Game of Thrones, Brady Bunch-style opening
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Meets The Brady Bunch, Animals Dance to "Push It"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped comedian Kevin Hart overcome his fear of roller coasters, and New Yor…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind