Wil Wheaton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled¬†The Wil Wheaton Project, according to¬†Wil Wheaton. Though the network ha…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this wint…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:30am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationUnification(Season 5, Episode 8) Syfy

Conclusion. After locating Spock (Leonard Nimoy) and discovering his plans for unifying the Romulans and the Vulcans, Picard and Data uncover a covert Romulan plot that does not call for unification---but for invasion. Sela: Denise Crosby. Pardek: Malachi (more…)

Mon Mar 2 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDevil's Due(Season 4, Episode 13) BBC

The Enterprise comes to the aid of the Ventaxians, who are faced with the prospect of fulfilling a diabolical contract made by their ancestors. Ardra: Marta Du Bois. Dr. Clarke: Paul Lambert. Jared: Marcelo Tubert. Marley: William Glover. Troi: Marina Sirt (more…)

Shop