Wil Wheaton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled¬†The Wil Wheaton Project, according to¬†Wil Wheaton. Though the network ha…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this wint…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationLoud as a Whisper(Season 2, Episode 5) BBC

A deaf war mediator is escorted to the site of a centuries-old conflict. Warrior/Adonis: Leo Damian. Woman: Marnie Mosiman. Scholar: Thomas Oglesby. Data: Brent Spiner. Troi: Marina Sirtis.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Schizoid Man(Season 2, Episode 6) BBC

The Away Team, led by Data, goes on a mission of mercy to help a dying scientist (W. Morgan Sheppard) whose final act causes the android to suffer a split personality. Kareen: Barbara Alyn Woods. Data: Brent Spiner. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Selar: Suzie Plakso (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationUnnatural Selection(Season 2, Episode 7) BBC

Responding to a call for help from a supply ship, the Enterprise encounters an epidemic that causes rapid aging and death. Pulaski: Diana Muldaur. Dr. Sara Kingsley: Patricia Smith. Transporter Chief: Colm Meaney. Data: Brent Spiner.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop