Wil Wheaton Celebrity Watchlist

Wil Wheaton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled The Wil Wheaton Project, according to Wil Wheaton. Though the network has yet to o…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel on Friday w…

Game of Thrones, Brady Bunch-style opening
Top Videos: Game of Thrones Meets The Brady Bunch, Animals Dance to "Push It"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped comedian Kevin Hart overcome his fear of roller coasters, and New Yor…

Carrie Fisher, James Earl Jones
Big Bang Theory Scoop: Details on James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher's Guest Roles

James Earl Jones and Carrie Fisher will both guest-star in an upcoming episode of The Big Bang Theor…

The Big Bang Theory
How Long Can The Big Bang Theory Go On?

The Big Bang Theory has done what few shows on television have done before: It has actually grown in…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Gorilla Dissolution(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

A trying day at the movie shoot leaves Penny with questions about her life choices, so she decides to act on it; and caring for a bedridden Mrs. Wolowitz proves a challenge for Howard and Bernadette. Meanwhile, Sheldon offers relationship advice to Raj aft (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDescent(Season 7, Episode 1) BBC

Conclusion. Data, under the influence of Lore, imprisons Picard, Troi and La Forge among the Borg. Meanwhile, the Enterprise, commanded by Dr. Crusher, comes under attack. Hugh: Jonathan Del Arco. Taitt: Alex Datcher. Crosis: Brian Cousins.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationLiaisons(Season 7, Episode 2) BBC

The crew hosts Iyaaran ambassadors: one is assigned to Troi; the other seeks to provoke Worf. Meanwhile, Picard is rescued by a woman (Barbara Williams) who falls in love with him. Voval: Eric Pierpoint. Loquel: Paul Eiding. Byleth: Michael Harris. Worf: M (more…)