Wil Wheaton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wil Wheaton
Syfy Cancels The Wil Wheaton Project

Syfy has canceled¬†The Wil Wheaton Project, according to¬†Wil Wheaton. Though the network ha…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this wint…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 4:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Host(Season 4, Episode 23) BBC

Dr. Crusher's love affair with an alien ambassador (Franc Luz) becomes complicated when the ambassador turns out to be a small parasitic creature that inhabits host bodies. Kalin Trose: William Newman. Leka: Barbara Tarbuck. Kareel: Nicole Orth-Pallavicini (more…)

Sat Feb 28 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Mind's Eye(Season 4, Episode 24) BBC

The Romulans capture and brainwash Geordi (LeVar Burton), using him in their plan to foment rebellion at a Klingon outpost. Ambassador Kell: Larry Dobkin. Vagh: Edward Wiley. Taibek: John Fleck. Data: Brent Spiner. Picard: Patrick Stewart. Worf: Michael Do (more…)

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationIn Theory(Season 4, Episode 25) BBC

While Picard (Patrick Stewart) navigates the Enterprise through an unstable region of space, Data (Brent Spiner) tries to fathom the amorous advances of a crewmate (Michele Scarabelli). Guinan: Whoopi Goldberg. Ens. McKnight: Pamela Winslow. Riker: Jonatha (more…)

Shop