Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(549 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Oxygen Orders Strut, a Reality Series About Transgender Models

Oxygen has ordered Strut, a reality series that will follow a group of transgender models as they try to become household names in the fashion industry while shattering gender and beauty stereotypes. Strut is executive-produced by Whoopi Goldberg and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside View With Kelly Rutherford: DIY Skin Care 101
01:45 — DIY Skin Care 101 with Dr. Doris Day
Connie Britton On 'The View': Talks About End of 'Nashville,' Playing Faye Resnick and 'Red Nose Day'
04:47 — Actress Connie Britton talks about Nashville and The People v. OJ.
'The View' Co-hosts Ask Who You Want As President During a Terror Attack?
05:01 — Terrorism: Which Candidate Would You Trust?

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 175) ABC

Will Arnett.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed May 25 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 176) ABC

L.A. Reid and Boy George judge a karaoke contest, in which the cohosts sing their favorite songs with surprise guests.

Thu May 26 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 177) ABC

Sarah Silverman and her sister, Rabbi Susan Silverman. Also: The cohosts share their stories about confidence and body image with Stacy London.

Details

  • Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »