Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(566 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

STRUT: Dominique Jackson, Ren Spriggs, Laith De La Cruz, Isis King, Arisce Wanzer

STRUT Isn't the "Trans Top Model" but It's Addictive Nonetheless

Say "reality show about models" and the first thing that'll rightfully come to mind is America's Next Top Model -- the cultural juggernaut that spawned thousands of copycats and even more gifs. But Oxygen's new stab at the genre, STRUT (Sept. 20 at 9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg Hints She's Leaving 'The View' After Season 20: 'I Gotta Go and Grow'
01:13 — The star made the confession to Wendy Williams.
Whoopi Goldberg Hints She's Leaving 'The View' After Season 20: 'I Gotta Go and Grow'
01:13 — The star made the confession to Wendy Williams.
Geena Davis On the View: How Thelma and Louise Changed Her Life
05:34 — Geena Davis speaks about strong female characters.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:30am
StrutA Model LifeNew(Season 1, Episode 1) BRAVO

Models try to balance life, work and love in the series premiere of this reality show that follows top models at an agency that caters to transgender individuals. Executive producers include Whoopi Goldberg.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:00pm
Star Trek: Nemesis BBC

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

I’ll Watch509 Watching
Sun Sep 25 5:30pm
Star Trek: Nemesis BBC

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

I’ll Watch509 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet