Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(566 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

STRUT: Dominique Jackson, Ren Spriggs, Laith De La Cruz, Isis King, Arisce Wanzer

STRUT Isn't the "Trans Top Model" but It's Addictive Nonetheless

Say "reality show about models" and the first thing that'll rightfully come to mind is America's Next Top Model -- the cultural juggernaut that spawned thousands of copycats and even more gifs. But Oxygen's new stab at the genre, STRUT (Sept. 20 at 9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Fields & Lisa Whelchel
04:39 — "The Facts of Life" stars Kim Fields and Lisa Whelchel reunite for the Hallmark Channel movie "For Better or For Worse."
The View Co-hosts React to Special Report On Protests in Charlotte
05:35 — The View Special Report: Charlotte Speaks
The View Special Report: Charlotte Speaks
04:42 — Sunny Hostin and Clay Aiken speak with residents in North Carolina.
Whoopi Goldberg On Working the Runway, Medical Cannabis, & More!
07:13 — Whoopi Goldberg chats with Harry about walking the runway at and opens up about her latest venture, Whoopi & Maya: medical cannabis products for reli (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:30pm
Rat Race SHO2e

A rich Las Vegas eccentric randomly selects six people to hunt down a $2 million jackpot hidden in New Mexico. Among the participants: an Italian narcoleptic, a gambler and a guy sharing a bus with a bevy of Lucille Ball lookalikes.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:57pm
StrutA Model Life(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

Models try to balance life, work and love in the series premiere of this reality show that follows top models at an agency that caters to transgender individuals. Executive producers include Whoopi Goldberg.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:57pm
StrutA Model Life(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

Models try to balance life, work and love in the series premiere of this reality show that follows top models at an agency that caters to transgender individuals. Executive producers include Whoopi Goldberg.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments