Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(566 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Oxygen Orders Strut, a Reality Series About Transgender Models

Oxygen has ordered Strut, a reality series that will follow a group of transgender models as they try to become household names in the fashion industry while shattering gender and beauty stereotypes. Strut is executive-produced by Whoopi Goldberg and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spring Fashion Trends
04:59 — Kahlana Barfield from Instyle shows us must have spring fashion trends.
Lindsay Lohan Opens up
03:51 — Lindsay Lohan opens up for the first time to Barbara about her life of sobriety, her reality show and getting back into acting.
Hot Topic: School Fundraisers
02:05 — The expectations of parents contributing to school fundraisers.
Jason Priestley
04:57 — Jason Priestly talks about what lured him to Hollywood, having Brad Pitt as a roommate and life during "Beverly Hills 90210."

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 49) ABC

Whoopi Goldberg's birthday is celebrated with Robert De Niro, Billy Crystal and more.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Sister Act OXYGN

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Jeff Ross Presents Roast BattleDay 2(Season 1, Episode 2) COMEDY

Comedians go head-to-head in an insult-o-rama as a panel of celebrity judges calls the winner to advance to the next round. Taped at L'Astral in Montreal at the Just for Laughs festival. Judges for Round 2 include Whoopi Goldberg and Anthony Jeselnik.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend