Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(555 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Oxygen Orders Strut, a Reality Series About Transgender Models

Oxygen has ordered Strut, a reality series that will follow a group of transgender models as they try to become household names in the fashion industry while shattering gender and beauty stereotypes. Strut is executive-produced by Whoopi Goldberg and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rebecca Jarvis Explains How Britain's Leaving the EU Affects Americans On the View
04:54 — How will Britain's leaving the EU affect Americans?
The View Co-hosts Debate if Brexit Helps Trump Campaign
05:00 — Will Brexit Help Trump Campaign?
Arsenio Hall Tells the View Co-hosts About His New Show Greatest Hits
02:08 — Arsenio Hall tells the co-hosts about his new show Greatest Hits.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 198) ABC

"Day of Hot Topics."

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Mon Jun 27 6:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates a Liar(Season 2, Episode 4) FUSE

Rumors swirl that Chris and Tasha are a hot couple after she publicly kisses him on the cheek for removing a mouse from her grandmother's apartment, and Chris does nothing to stop them. Also, Julius wants to get something fun with his trading stamps but Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Mon Jun 27 9:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates a Liar(Season 2, Episode 4) FUSE

Rumors swirl that Chris and Tasha are a hot couple after she publicly kisses him on the cheek for removing a mouse from her grandmother's apartment, and Chris does nothing to stop them. Also, Julius wants to get something fun with his trading stamps but Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »