Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(566 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Oxygen Orders Strut, a Reality Series About Transgender Models

Oxygen has ordered Strut, a reality series that will follow a group of transgender models as they try to become household names in the fashion industry while shattering gender and beauty stereotypes. Strut is executive-produced by Whoopi Goldberg and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spring Fashion Trends
04:59 — Kahlana Barfield from Instyle shows us must have spring fashion trends.
Lindsay Lohan Opens up
03:51 — Lindsay Lohan opens up for the first time to Barbara about her life of sobriety, her reality show and getting back into acting.
Hot Topic: School Fundraisers
02:05 — The expectations of parents contributing to school fundraisers.
Jason Priestley
04:57 — Jason Priestly talks about what lured him to Hollywood, having Brad Pitt as a roommate and life during "Beverly Hills 90210."

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch208 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:10am
Ghost HBO2

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00am
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch208 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans