Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(566 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg

Oxygen Orders Strut, a Reality Series About Transgender Models

Oxygen has ordered Strut, a reality series that will follow a group of transgender models as they try to become household names in the fashion industry while shattering gender and beauty stereotypes. Strut is executive-produced by Whoopi Goldberg and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

For Colored Girls - Trailer 1
02:25 — About existence from the perspective of 20 nameless black females.
Hot Topic: Lea DeLaria
03:29 — Lea DeLaria's first interview after subway confrontation.
Oscar De La Hoya
04:39 — Oscar De La Hoya meets two new female boxers.
Guest: Iain Armitage
03:02 — Six year old theatre critic Iain Armitage.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 135) ABC

George Lopez.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates a Liar(Season 2, Episode 4) FUSE

Rumors swirl that Chris and Tasha are a hot couple after she publicly kisses him on the cheek for removing a mouse from her grandmother's apartment, and Chris does nothing to stop them. Also, Julius wants to get something fun with his trading stamps but Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 177) ABC

Sarah Silverman and her sister, Rabbi Susan Silverman. Also: The cohosts share their stories about confidence and body image with Stacy London.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay