Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.35 out of 5 (497 ratings)

Your Rating:

Whoopi Goldberg Photos

  • Joy Behar, Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg and Billy Crystal - "Comic Relief 2006" in Las Vegas, November 18, 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Lyle Lovett, Willie Nelson, former President Bill Clinton, Whoopi Goldberg and Eric Clapton - "Willie Nelson and Friends: Live and Kickin" - Beacon Theatre - New York City, NY - May 26, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Patrick Swayze & Whoopi Goldberg - Complexions Dance Company LA Opening, November 1, 2001
    Photo By: Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com
  • Billy Crystal, Ted Kennedy, Whoopi Goldberg, Robin Williams - HBO's 7th Annual Comic Relief, 1995
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic.com
  • Whoopi Goldberg and Bea Arthur - 1st Annual Comedy Awards, Hollywood, CA, May 19, 1987
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg and Billy Crystal - Comic Relief in Los Angeles, California, 1986
    Photo By: Corbis
  • Ray Charles, Whoopi Goldberg and Willie Nelson - "Willie Nelson and Friends: Live and Kickin'", May 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Whoopi Goldberg, Mary-Louise Parker and Kevin Spacey - MTV's Rock and Comedy Concert
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Whoopi Goldberg and Sean Hayes - 1999 Elizabeth Glasser Pediatric Aids Foundation Fundraiser
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • The View - Season 17 -Whoopi Goldberg, Jenny McCarthy, Hillary Clinton, Sherri Shepherd and Barbara Walters
    Photo By: Ida Mae Astute/ABC
  • The View - Season 17 - Jenny McCarthy, Barbara Walters, Michael Douglas, Sherri Shepherd and Whoopi Goldberg
    Photo By: Ida Mae Astute/ABC
  • The View - Season 17 - Whoopi Goldberg, Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Debbie Matenopoulos, Joy Behar, Barbara Walters, Lisa Ling, Elizabeth Hasselbeck, Rosie O'Donnell, Sherri Shepherd and Jenny McCarthy
    Photo By: Lou Rocco/ABC
  • The View - Season 17 - Whoopi Goldberg, Jenny McCarthy, Sherri Shepherd and Barbara Walters
    Photo By: Lou Rocco/ABC
  • The View - Season 17 - Meredith Vieira, Whoopi Goldberg, Star Jones, Debbie Matenopoulos, Joy Behar, Barbara Walters, Lisa Ling, Elizabeth Hasselbeck, Rosie O' Donnell, Sherri Shepherd and Jenny McCarthy
    Photo By: Lou Rocco/ABC
  • Glee - Season 3 - "Nationals" - Whoopi Goldberg
    Photo By: Adam Rose/FOX
  • The Middle - Season 3 - "The Guidance Counselor" - Whoopi Goldberg
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • The Middle - Season 3 - "The Guidance Counselor" - Whoopi Goldberg, Eden Sher
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Glee - Season 3 - "Choke" - Whoopi Goldberg
    Photo By: FOX
  • Life on Mars - Season 1, "Things to Do in New York When You Think You're Dead" - Whoopi Goldberg as Brother Lovebutter
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/ABC
  • The View - Halloween in grand 'Red, White and View' style as Barbara, Whoopi, Joy, Sherri and Elisabeth dress as former Presidents of the United States. Whoopi as Franklin D. Roosevelt, Joy Behar as Theodore Roosevelt, Sherri Shepherd as Abraham Lincoln on the copper penny, Elisabeth Hasselbeck as Ronald W. Reagan and Barbara Walters as George Washington
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Whoopi Goldberg, Barbara Walters, Katie Couric, Joy Behar, Sherri Shepherd, Elisabeth Hasselbeck (air date 7/30/2008)
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Season 11 - Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Barbara Walters
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Season 11 Premiere - Whoopi Goldberg is the show's new moderator
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • The View - Hosts: Whoopi Goldberg, Barbara Walters, Joy Bahar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • Comic Relief 2006 - Robin Williams, Billy Crystal and Whoopi Goldberg, November 18, 2006
    Photo By: Nigel Parry/HBO
  • Comic Relief 2006 - Robin Williams, Whoopi Goldberg and Billy Crystal, November 18, 2006
    Photo By: Nigel Parry/HBO
  • The View - Guest co-host Whoopi Goldberg
    Photo By: Heidi Gutman/ABC
  • The View - Rosie O'Donnell, guest host Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Elizabeth Hasselbeck
    Photo By: Heidi Gutman/ABC
  • Everybody Hates Chris - Season 2 - "Everybody Hates Rejection" - Whoopi Goldberg as "Louise" and Tichina Arnold as "Rochelle"
    Photo By: Bruce Birmelin/The CW
  • Everybody Hates Chris - Season 2 premiere - Whoopi Goldberg and Tyler James Williams
    Photo By: Bruce Birmelin/The CW
  • Everybody Hates Chris - Season 2 - Tichina Arnold as Rochelle and Whoopi Goldberg as Louise
    Photo By: Bruce Birmelin/The CW

Related Galleries

Shop