Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.35 out of 5 (497 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Voice
2015
Actor
2015
Voice
2015
Guest
2014
Voice
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Voice
2014
Actor
2014
Voice
2014
Guest
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Narrator
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Performer
2009
Performer
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Executive Producer
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Performer
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Appearing
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Voice
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Narrator
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Exec. Producer
2001
Host
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Narrator
2000
Guest
2000
Executive Producer
2000
Commentator
2000