Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.35 out of 5 (497 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:30pm
Ghost OWN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 110) ABC

Padma Lakshmi (guest cohost). Also: a "Must Have Monday" flash sale with Tai Beauchamp.

Tue Mar 3 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 111) ABC

Cristela Alonzo (guest cohost); Julianne Moore; Kevin Pereira and Brooke Van Poppelen ("Hack My Life").

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop