Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.35 out of 5 (497 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 7:30am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Sat Feb 28 6:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationIn Theory(Season 4, Episode 25) BBC

While Picard (Patrick Stewart) navigates the Enterprise through an unstable region of space, Data (Brent Spiner) tries to fathom the amorous advances of a crewmate (Michele Scarabelli). Guinan: Whoopi Goldberg. Ens. McKnight: Pamela Winslow. Riker: Jonatha (more…)

Sat Feb 28 6:30pm
Sister Act VH1

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop