Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.35 out of 5 (497 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 111) ABC

Cristela Alonzo (guest cohost); Julianne Moore; Kevin Pereira and Brooke Van Poppelen ("Hack My Life").

Tue Mar 3 1:00pm
The MiddleThe Guidance Counselor(Season 3, Episode 21) ABCFAM

Sue bonds with her gawky guidance counselor, who inspires her to make some changes. Elsewhere, Frankie's displeased that Mike wants to assemble their new bed by himself; and Brick wants to complain to the U.S. president about student-fitness goals.

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 112) ABC

Cristela Alonzo (guest cohost); Kenneth Branagh; Lee Daniels.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop