Whoopi Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Caryn Elaine Johnson

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 13, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Writer

User Rating:3.35 out of 5 (497 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whoopi Goldberg
Whoopi Goldberg to Star in ABC Pilot — What Does This Mean for The View?

Will she be able to do both?

The View
Watch Rosie O'Donnell and Whoopi Goldberg Get Into a Screaming Match About Racism on The View

The new lineup of co-hosts on The View are having a hard time jelling with each other. On Thursday's…

Bill Cosby
Bill Cosby Breaks Silence on Twitter to Thank His Supporters

In November, Bill Cosby said he wouldn't comment on the multiple allegations of rape made against hi…

Bill Cosby
VIDEO: Watch Rosie O'Donnell Intimidate Her View Co-Hosts During Heated Bill Cosby Debate

Now there's the Rosie O'Donnell we know and love! The View co-host once known for her heated argumen…

Whoopi Goldberg, Nicolle Wallace, Rosie Perez and Rosie O'Donnell
6 Behind-the-Scenes Moments You Didn't See on the Premiere of the New View

The View has ushered in a new season with a new set, new hosts and a very obvious new direction.   S…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Tony Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 65th annual Tony Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
Ghost OXYGN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
Ghost OXYGN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Thu Apr 2 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 133) ABC

An annual View/Chew cook-off is hosted and judged by Mario Cantone and Daphne Oz. Included: Mario Batali; Michael Symon; Carla Hall; Clinton Kelly; and Stacy London.