Whitney Port Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Whitney Eve Port

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 4, 1985, Pisces

Profession: Reality cast member, Fashion designer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Palermo and Johannes Huebl

The City's Olivia Palermo Marries Johannes Huebl

The City alum Olivia Palermo married her longtime boyfriend, German model Johannes Huebl, over the weekend, the former reality star announced on her official website. The two were wed in a small ceremony in Bedford, N.Y. "We… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Hills' Star Whitney Port Shows off Bikini Bod at Glamorous Bachelorette Party
00:49 — The 30-year-old fashion designer showed off her jaw-dropping bikini bod in Mexico over the weekend.
Former 'The Hills' Star Whitney Port Marries Longtime Fiance in Palm Springs
00:58 — The fashion designer is officially a wife!
EXCLUSIVE: Whitney Port Gives the Real Story Behind Her and Lauren Conrad's 'Teen Vogue' Intern Days
02:04 — The Whitney Eve designer tells ET she and Conrad really did work at the magazine, just not as much as the show made it seem.
EXCLUSIVE: Whitney Port's Now-Husband Used to Set Up Her Dates on 'The City'
02:07 — The star tells ET it was hard to fake her way through dates when she was only interested in one of the show's producers.

More NewsSee all »

Whitney Port and Tim Rosenman
The Hills' Whitney Port Is Engaged

The Hills are alive with romance, apparently. Whitney Port is the latest Hills star to get engaged,…

Lindsay Lohan
Report: Lindsay Lohan Considers Blogging About Rehab

Lindsay Lohan knows how to make lemonade out of life's lemons. Lohan is in negotiations with celebri…

Whitney Port
The City's Whitney Port to Judge Britain & Ireland's Top Model

The City's Whitney Port has landed a new gig as a judge on Britain & Ireland's Next Top Model. Port,…

The Hills
Catch The Hills From the Beginning on TV Guide Network

The stars of The Hills may have moved on to other projects, but now viewers can relive their rise to…

Whitney Port
Will Whitney Port Join Dancing With the Stars?

Don't expect Whitney Port to be hanging with her The Hills bestie Lauren Conrad on-camera anytime so…

Whitney Port, The City
The City Creator: Major Changes Ahead for Season 3

On the eve of The Hills' series finale, series creator and executive producer Adam DiVello is lookin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Whitney Eve Port
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 4, 1985, Pisces
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Fashion designer

Trending TonightSee all »