Whitney Houston Celebrity Watchlist

The top pop diva of the 1980s and '90s, Houston later became plagued by career-hampering problems. After working as a model in her teens, this sexy hit-maker burst onto the music scene in 1985 with her eponymous debut album, which spawned a slew of No. 1 s… (more)

Birth Name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: August 9, 1963, Leo

Died: February 11, 2012

Profession: Singer, Actor, Model

User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (761 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 25 7:00pm
The Princess Diaries ABCFAM

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

Sat Apr 25 9:30pm
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement ABCFAM

Princess Mia settles in Genovia, but is required to be wed before she can assume the crown of her country. Her grandmother urges her follow through on an arranged marriage.

Sun Apr 26 5:00pm
The Princess Diaries ABCFAM

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

More NewsSee all »

Bobbi Kristina Brown
Police: No Drugs Found in Bobbi Kristina Brown's Home; Bobby Brown Releases Statement

Get the latest update on her condition

Bobbi Kristina Brown
Report: Bobbi Kristina Brown Is in a Coma

But a family friend says her condition is "stable"

Bobbi Kristina
Whitney Houston's Daughter Bobbi Kristina Brown Found Unconscious in Bathtub

The incident closely mimics her mother's death

Yaya DaCosta
Ratings: How Many People Watched Lifetime's Whitney Biopic?

Probably a lot more than you'd think!

Arlen Escarpeta, Yaya DaCosta
The Trailer for Lifetime's Whitney Houston Biopic Actually Looks… Good?

After the travesties that were Aaliyah: The Princess of R&B and The Brittany Murphy Story, we had lo…

Whitney Houston and Cissy Houston
Whitney Houston's Mother Is Upset Over Lifetime's Upcoming Biopic: "Let Her Rest"

Whitney Houston's mother has expressed that the Houston family is not supporting Lifetime's upcoming…

Details

  • Birth Name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: August 9, 1963, Leo
  • Died: February 11, 2012
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Model
  • User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (761 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »