Whitney Houston Celebrity Watchlist

The top pop diva of the 1980s and '90s, Houston later became plagued by career-hampering problems. After working as a model in her teens, this sexy hit-maker burst onto the music scene in 1985 with her eponymous debut album, which spawned a slew of No. 1 s… (more)

Birth Name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Died: February 11, 2012

Profession: Singer, Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(801 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Greatest Hits</em>

Watch Ariana Grande Slay a Whitney Houston Medley on Greatest Hits

Thursday night was the season finale of ABC's musical nostalgia trip summer series Greatest Hits, and the show got sent off with a bang (bang into the room) when Ariana Grande did a medley of songs by musical icon Whitney Houston. The soon-to-be Hai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Official Trailer
01:53 — As the future queen of Genovia, Princess Mia has everything a girl could want - except the enchanting romance she's always dreamed of.
Nick Gordon Pays Emotional Tribute to Whitney Houston on Anniversary of Her Death: 'I Miss You'
01:48 — Nick took to Twitter to share a touching photo on the 5th anniversary of Whitney's passing.
Watch Ciara Pay an Epic Tribute to Whitney Houston in the Form of Dance!
01:48 — The pregnant singer took to Twitter to show off her moves while lip-syncing to the pop icon's famous song, 'I'm Every Woman.'
How The Hotel Rooms Where Whitney Houston, Anna Nicole Smith Died Have Changed
01:54 — Following the death of famous faces like Whitney Houston and Anna Nicole Smith inside hotel rooms, fans flock to the rooms where their heroes were dis (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 12:00pm
National Enquirer InvestigatesWhitney Houston; Bobbi Kristina(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

Whitney Houston and Bobbi Kristina Brown are spotlighted.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Mar 2 10:30am
Sparkle BET

Three singing sisters take Motown by storm, and they experience the highs and lows of fame along the way.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Sat Mar 4 10:00am
The Princess Diaries HBO

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

I’ll Watch824 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Died: February 11, 2012
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show