Whitney Houston Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The top pop diva of the 1980s and '90s, Houston later became plagued by career-hampering problems. After working as a model in her teens, this sexy hit-maker burst onto the music scene in 1985 with her eponymous debut album, which spawned a slew of No. 1 s… (more)

Birth Name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: August 9, 1963, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Model

User Rating:3.68 out of 5 (761 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2015
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Performer
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Actor
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Performer
2009
Remarks by
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Producer
2001
Actor
1997
Exec. Producer
1997
Performer
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1992
Performer
1991
Executive Producer