Whitney HoustonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The top pop diva of the 1980s and '90s, Houston later became plagued by career-hampering problems. After working as a model in her teens, this sexy hit-maker burst onto the music scene in 1985 with her eponymous debut album, which spawned a slew of No. 1 s… (more)

Birth Name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: August 9, 1963, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Model

User Rating: (761 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 5:00pm
The Princess Diaries E!

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

Sat Feb 28 1:30pm
The Princess Diaries E!

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The Princess Diaries E!

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop