Wesley Snipes Celebrity Watchlist

Wesley Snipes

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: July 31, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Philip Winchester, The Player

Ouch! NBC Cuts The Player Down to Just Nine Episodes

The game has been cut short: NBC has trimmed The Player's original episode order from 13 to 9 for its first season, Deadline reports. The news comes after the drama saw its first ratings growth last week, rising to a 0.8 among adults 18-49 and 4.14 t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brooklyn's Finest - Trailer
02:32 — Three cops fall victim to the lure of easy money.
The Expendables 3 - Trailer 2
01:05 — The Expendables are enlisted to take on a seemingly simple job. The task looks like an easy paycheck for Barney and his band. But when one of their ow (more…)
The Expendables 3 - Trailer 1
00:55 — The Expendables are enlisted to take on a seemingly simple job. The task looks like an easy paycheck for Barney and his band. But when one of their ow (more…)
Lead Belly Book Inspired Keith Richards' "Goodnight Irene" Cover
02:29 — Keith Richards used the threat of retirement to get his first solo album in 23 years, Crosseyed Heart, recorded.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:30pm
Blade Syfy

Vampire slayer tries to stop a plague that could turn Earth into a planet of the undead in this tale inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:00pm
Blade Syfy

Vampire slayer tries to stop a plague that could turn Earth into a planet of the undead in this tale inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Coleman, Heroes Reborn
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Is Your Love for Heroes Reborn? Are You All In on The Player?

Make your voice heard – vote now!

Wesley Snipes, Charity Wakefield, <em>The Player</em>
The Player: Why You Should Bet on Wesley Snipes' Return to TV

The show knows it's ridiculous — and has a ton of fun with it!

Danny Pudi, Wesley Snipes, Rob Lowe, Marcia Gay Harden, John Stamos, Rutina Wesley, Erika Christensen, Shonda Rhimes
Here Are 17 Pilots We Want to Watch This Fall

We're crossing our fingers that new shows from Shonda Rhimes, Rob Lowe and Steven Spielberg make the…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Heading to TV in NBC Drama

Get scoop on his role

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Wesley Snipes
Wesley Snipes Released From Prison

Wesley Snipes was released from prison Tuesday after serving less than two years of his three-year p…